Search

Cisco-SW Catalyst 2960 48 POE 740W- WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Brand : Cisco

Ports : 48 ports

Switch type : full manage

Warranty : One year

Manufacturer: Cisco
Manufacturer part number: C2960X-48FPS-L
Delivery date: 3-7 days
Call for pricing
decrease increase
Description:

Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-X and 2960-XR Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications (Figure 1). They operate on Cisco IOS® Software and support simple device management as well as network management. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series provide easy device onboarding, configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting. These fully managed switches can provide advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 features as well as optional Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure, and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services. The switches deliver enhanced application visibility, network reliability, and network resiliency.

  •    24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance
  •    4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks or 2 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks
  •    PoE+ support with a power budget of up to 740W and Perpetual PoE
  •    Cisco IOS LAN Base or LAN Lite1 and Cisco IOS IP Lite
  •    Device management with web UI, over-the-air access via Bluetooth, Command-Line Interface (CLI), Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), and RJ-45 or USB console access
  •    Network management with Cisco Prime®, Cisco Network Plug and Play, and Cisco DNA Center
  •    Stacking with FlexStack-Plus and FlexStack-Extended
  •    Layer 3 features with routed access (Open Shortest Path First [OSPF]), static routing, and Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
  •    Visibility with Domain Name System as an Authoritative Source (DNS-AS) and Full (Flexible) NetFlow
  •    Security with 802.1X, Serial Port Analyzer (SPAN) and Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard
  •    Reliability with higher Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) and Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty
    (E-LLW)
  •    Resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies
Description:

Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-X and 2960-XR Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications (Figure 1). They operate on Cisco IOS® Software and support simple device management as well as network management. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series provide easy device onboarding, configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting. These fully managed switches can provide advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 features as well as optional Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure, and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services. The switches deliver enhanced application visibility, network reliability, and network resiliency.

  •    24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance
  •    4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks or 2 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks
  •    PoE+ support with a power budget of up to 740W and Perpetual PoE
  •    Cisco IOS LAN Base or LAN Lite1 and Cisco IOS IP Lite
  •    Device management with web UI, over-the-air access via Bluetooth, Command-Line Interface (CLI), Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), and RJ-45 or USB console access
  •    Network management with Cisco Prime®, Cisco Network Plug and Play, and Cisco DNA Center
  •    Stacking with FlexStack-Plus and FlexStack-Extended
  •    Layer 3 features with routed access (Open Shortest Path First [OSPF]), static routing, and Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
  •    Visibility with Domain Name System as an Authoritative Source (DNS-AS) and Full (Flexible) NetFlow
  •    Security with 802.1X, Serial Port Analyzer (SPAN) and Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard
  •    Reliability with higher Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) and Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty
    (E-LLW)
  •    Resiliency with optional dual field-replaceable power supplies
Products specifications
BrandCisco
StandardsIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 ● IEEE 802.3az ● IEEE 802.1ax
Mac Adress Table16,000 entries
Switch typemanaged
Dimensions (W x D x H)44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Weight12.9 lb (5.8 Kg)
AC adapter110–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Color
 
Warranty1 Year Warranty
Write your own review
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*
*
Products specifications
BrandCisco
StandardsIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 ● IEEE 802.3az ● IEEE 802.1ax
Mac Adress Table16,000 entries
Switch typemanaged
Dimensions (W x D x H)44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Weight12.9 lb (5.8 Kg)
AC adapter110–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Color
 
Warranty1 Year Warranty
Filters
Sort
display